Get started39 Bridge Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 68.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £293,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 103 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 40 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2025
Latest sale on 39 Bridge Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£293,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 39 Bridge Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,845
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 November 2023Most recent
£293,000
+63.7%over 9 years19 August 2014
£179,000
+2.3%over 6 years12 February 2008
£175,000
+1.7%over 1 year22 September 2006
£172,000
+40.4%over 5 years10 August 2001
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BA13 3QD
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.