Get started36 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 89.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 23 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 23 years.
36 Bridge Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,210
Street avg £2,370
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2025Most recent
£260,000
+67.7%over 9 years25 August 2015
£155,000
+21.1%over 12 years2 May 2003
£127,950
+28.0%over 11 months23 May 2002
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.