Get started16 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 51.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2001. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 107 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Felling and other works to trees
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 23 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 23 years.
16 Bridge Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,570
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
26 April 2024Most recent
£275,000
+17.0%over 2 years28 May 2021
£235,000
+34.3%over 13 years18 January 2008
£175,000
+26.8%over 4 years5 September 2003
£138,000
+32.7%over 2 years5 July 2001
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.