Get started30 Bridge Court is a mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 21 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 30 Bridge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,941
Street avg £2,377
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
5 May 2023Most recent
£250,000
+90.8%over 17 years9 September 2005
£131,000
-4.4%over 6 months4 March 2005
£137,000
+12.3%over 1 year28 November 2003
£122,000
+28.5%over 1 year5 April 2002
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3UW
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.