Get started23 Bitham Mill Courtyard is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3DB). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1071 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 29.6% above the 2017 sale price. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
23 Bitham Mill Courtyard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jan 2022
23 Bitham Mill Courtyard saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 3 years.
£206,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, 23 Bitham Mill Courtyard stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £2,255
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
12 May 2017Most recent
£206,000
+21.2%over 2 years17 October 2014
£170,000
-2.9%over 10 months20 December 2013
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3DB: £152,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
BA13 3DJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.