Get started24 Percheron Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GR). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since January 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 sits 123% above the 2003 sale of £165,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 31.4% below the postcode norm.
24 Percheron Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2020
24 Percheron Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 24 Percheron Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,269
Street avg £2,317
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
31 January 2003Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GR: £350,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.