Get started21 Cleveland Way is a property in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Cleveland Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£173,500
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 6 years.
11 August 2006Most recent
£173,500
+69.3%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
7 August 2001
£102,500
+11.4%over 1 year29 February 2000
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.