Get started64 Timor Road is an end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 82.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £262,500 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
64 Timor Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 20 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 64 Timor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,409
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
19 May 2023Most recent
£262,500
+22.1%over 3 years6 November 2019
£215,000
+19.5%over 3 years22 January 2016
£179,950
+28.5%over 6 years10 February 2009
£140,000
+7.1%over 5 years26 June 2003
£130,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.