Get started39 Timor Road is a detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 sits 107.6% above the 2003 sale of £183,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 34.4% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2011. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
39 Timor Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2024
Conversion of roof space to provide living accommodation with dormer windows
39 Timor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 39 Timor Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,227
Street avg £2,471
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
4 July 2003Most recent
£183,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.