Get started24 Fletcher Grove is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 17.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 182.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (172 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 24 Fletcher Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,815
Street avg £3,086
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2016Most recent
£260,000
+17.8%over 2 years20 September 2013
£220,650
+5.1%over 5 years19 October 2007
£209,950
+42.3%over 4 years2 December 2002
£147,500
+29.4%over 2 years31 May 2000
£114,000
+61.7%over 4 years31 August 1995
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0PG: £650,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
B93 0BL
Closest school
0.4 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.