Get started19 Fletcher Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 10% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 168.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (172 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold September 2018 for £329,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 19 Fletcher Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£329,950
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
19 Fletcher Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,409
Street avg £3,051
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
7 September 2018Most recent
£329,950
+21.8%over 1 year15 August 2017
£271,000
+158.1%over 17 years22 June 2000
£105,000
+50.0%over 4 years27 October 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0PG: £695,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
B93 0DH
Closest school
0.4 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.