Get started21 Fletcher Grove is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1180 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 18.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 96.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² it sits well below the postcode median (172 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Fletcher Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2020
21 Fletcher Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 22 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 22 years.
21 Fletcher Grove is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,376
Street avg £3,171
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
5 May 2017Most recent
£370,000
+27.6%over 8 years19 June 2008
£290,000
+16.0%over 2 years8 August 2005
£250,000
+163.2%over 10 years5 July 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0PG: £650,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
B93 0BS
Closest school
0.4 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.