Get started12 Fletcher Grove is a detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 239 m² (around 2573 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 74).
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £947,000 sits 132.7% above the 2003 sale of £407,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. At 239 m² the property is well over the postcode median (129 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
12 Fletcher Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
12 Fletcher Grove has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Rear of property
Ground floor rear extensions and ground floor internal modifications.
12 Fletcher Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£947,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 8 years.
£407,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 12 Fletcher Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,703
Street avg £3,269
Floor Area
239 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Side of property
Two storey side extension over existing garage to form new bedroom and ensuite bathroom.
26 September 2003Most recent
£407,000
+103.5%over 7 years20 December 1995
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0PG: £650,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
B93 0AD
Closest school
0.4 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.