Get started1 Hall Farm Court is a detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on b30d. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 148 m² it sits well below the postcode median (233 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £919,000 is 26.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
1 Hall Farm Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2025
1 Hall Farm Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Addition of a single storey glass room located on the rear elevation of the property in the private garden.
£919,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£725,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Hall Farm Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,899
Street avg £4,192
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 275 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Erection of a pre-fabricated self-finished gazebo inclusive of timber decking and a small plastic storage shed to the rear garden of the property.
28 August 2015Most recent
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0AD: £1,225,000 (2023–2020).
14 Hall Farm Court Kenilworth Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2023
Hedge House Kenilworth Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Dec 2022
12 Hall Farm Court Kenilworth Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2021
7 Hall Farm Court Kenilworth Road Knowle Solihull
Sold May 2021
10 Hall Farm Court Kenilworth Road Knowle Solihull
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
B93 0FG
Closest school
1.2 km
Lady Katherine Leveson Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.