Get started1 Lodge Road is a semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0HD). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 12.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £194,950. At 47 m² it's 26.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 13 EPCs).
1 Lodge Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 27 years.
£194,950
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 1 Lodge Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,148
Street avg £2,102
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
4 December 2024Most recent
£194,950
+21.8%over 3 years14 May 2021
£160,000
+10.7%over 14 years13 October 2006
£144,500
+163.0%over 9 years12 June 1997
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0HD: £290,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B93 0AL
Closest school
0.4 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.