Get started15 Lodge Road is a semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0HD). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 13.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
15 Lodge Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 16 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 16 years.
15 Lodge Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £2,167
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2021Most recent
£225,000
+36.4%over 7 years31 January 2014
£165,000
+3.1%over 2 years3 November 2011
£160,000
-11.1%over 6 years15 June 2005
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0HD: £290,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.