Get started10 Thistlewood Grove is a detached house in Chadwick End, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 63 m² this is the 13th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 95.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in June 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 27 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 27 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.
4 June 2024Most recent
£275,000
+17.0%over 2 years25 June 2021
£235,000
+27.0%over 6 years28 January 2015
£185,000
+33.1%over 12 years15 November 2002
£138,950
+54.4%over 5 years10 November 1997
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0DW: £278,000 (2025–2021).
34 Thistlewood Grove Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Aug 2025
29 Thistlewood Grove Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
2 Thistlewood Grove Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Dec 2024
42 Thistlewood Grove Chadwick End Solihull
Sold May 2021
26 Thistlewood Grove Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Mar 2021
B93 0AL
Closest school
2.5 km
Lapworth CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.