Get started7 Ansley Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Solihull (B92 9PA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 19.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 34.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £236,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 7 Ansley Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 24 years.
£236,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 24 years.
7 Ansley Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,744
Street avg £2,137
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Solihull Rail Station — railway station.
15 November 2019Most recent
£236,000
+15.1%over 2 years9 November 2017
£205,000
+44.4%over 7 years10 December 2009
£142,000
+21.4%over 6 years22 October 2003
£117,000
+33.7%over 1 year20 June 2002
£87,500
+128.8%over 6 years31 August 1995
£38,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9PA: £175,000 (2023–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
B92 9LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Damson Wood Nursery and Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.