Get started62 Billsmore Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 9LN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in February 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of lawful development for proposed new front porch with pitched roof and new extended, tarmac lawned area to front drive.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 62 Billsmore Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,580
Street avg £3,220
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Solihull Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2023Most recent
£290,000
+38.1%over 10 years25 May 2012
£210,000
+68.0%over 9 years19 July 2002
£125,000
+51.5%over 2 years21 September 1999
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9LN: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B92 9EU
Closest school
0.6 km
Lode Heath School. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.