Get started23 Greenland Rise is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 9LF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 93.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £179,000.
23 Greenland Rise has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 23 Greenland Rise was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£179,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 23 Greenland Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,442
Street avg £2,070
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Solihull Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Rear conservatory.
18 October 2024Most recent
£179,000
-1.1%over 1 year31 March 2023
£181,000
+44.8%over 16 years3 January 2007
£125,000
+4.2%over 1 year4 January 2005
£120,000
+93.7%over 4 years14 April 2000
£61,950
+12.7%over 1 year26 February 1999
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9LF: £136,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 9NZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Damson Wood Nursery and Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.