Get started9 Eastbury Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8TL). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 45 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 42.1% above the 2018 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Eastbury Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,815
Street avg £3,457
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
27 February 2018Most recent
£135,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8TL: £360,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B92 8TN
Closest school
0.2 km
Olton Primary School. 36 schools nearby.