Get started60 Eastbury Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8TL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 11.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 57.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
60 Eastbury Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Price for 60 Eastbury Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 60 Eastbury Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,333
Street avg £3,421
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory to rear of property.
7 March 2022Most recent
£325,000
+75.7%over 15 years8 May 2006
£185,000
+36.0%over 3 years16 October 2002
£136,000
+67.9%over 4 years31 July 1998
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8TL: £360,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B92 8RQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Olton Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.