Get started23 Cranhill Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8RX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 27.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 20 EPCs). Sold May 2019 for £197,000.
23 Cranhill Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
23 Cranhill Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,940
Street avg £2,633
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
22 May 2019Most recent
£197,000
+27.1%over 14 years9 August 2004
£155,000
+158.3%over 5 years27 November 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8RX: £225,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B92 8TN
Closest school
0.1 km
Ulverley School. 30 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.