Get started3 Bourton Croft is a two-bedroom property in Solihull (B92 8BE). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bourton Croft has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£173,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 10 years.
2 June 2006Most recent
£173,000
+117.6%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Rear conservatory
8 March 1996
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BE: £250,000 (2024–2021).
B92 8RX
Closest school
0.8 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 36 schools nearby.