Get started4 Hanson Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 7QB). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 952 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 25.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Hanson Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2020
4 Hanson Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£261,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£2,950
Street avg £2,394
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Acocks Green Rail Station — railway station.
4 December 2017Most recent
£261,000
+56.8%over 6 years16 May 2011
£166,500
+19.0%over 8 years4 October 2002
£139,950
+49.0%over 2 years24 March 2000
£93,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7QB: £280,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
B92 7NS
Closest school
0.7 km
Gilbertstone Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.