Get started20 Collingtree Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 7HU). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the 24th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Collingtree Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2023
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
20 Collingtree Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,769
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
9 August 2024Most recent
£180,000
+5.9%over 2 years1 June 2022
£170,000
+132.9%over 7 years19 December 2014
£73,000
-43.7%over 9 years30 November 2005
£129,634
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7HU: £167,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
B92 7HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.