Get started5 Parish Mews is a three-bedroom detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 25.5% above the 2016 sale price.
5 Parish Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2026
5 Parish Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Parish Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,056
Street avg £4,318
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
31 March 2016Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0FD: £390,000 (2022–2019).
4 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
7 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
1 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
8 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2021
3 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2016
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
B92 0DR
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.