Get started1 Parish Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 10.2% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £377,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Parish Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2026
1 Parish Mews saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 5 years.
£377,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 5 years.
1 Parish Mews outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,103
Street avg £4,310
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
25 June 2021Most recent
£377,500
-1.9%over 1 year25 July 2019
£385,000
+10.0%over 3 years3 June 2016
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0FD: £390,000 (2022–2016).
4 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
7 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
8 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2021
3 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2016
6 Parish Mews Solihull Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2016
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
B92 0BB
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.