Get started8 Arden Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 7th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 24.3% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £162,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Arden Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£2,664
Street avg £2,820
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
12 May 2021Most recent
£162,500
+12.1%over 5 years7 August 2015
£145,000
+101.4%over 15 years4 April 2000
£72,000
+20.0%over 1 year27 November 1998
£60,000
+21.2%over 2 years30 November 1995
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BH: £199,950 (2025–2022).
20 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2025
12 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2022
16 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
2 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
14 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.