Get started12 Arden Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 7th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £194,200. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Arden Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Arden Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,184
Street avg £2,790
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
30 November 2022Most recent
£194,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BH: £199,950 (2025–2022).
20 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2025
16 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
2 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
14 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2022
15 Arden Court Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.