Get started106 High Street is a two-bedroom property in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AD). It has council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
106 High Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£204,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 20 years.
30 March 2015Most recent
£204,000
-1.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
24 July 2013
£207,500
+2.7%over 5 years20 June 2008
£202,000
+10.7%over 1 year11 August 2006
£182,500
+8.2%over 1 year12 August 2004
£168,723
+28.8%over 2 years11 January 2002
£131,000
+7.4%over 1 year22 December 2000
£122,000
+197.6%over 5 years10 July 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AD: £299,950 (2021–2002).
114 High Street Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Dec 2021
84 High Street Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
108 High Street Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2015
110 High Street Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Dec 2002
112 High Street Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Dec 1996
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.2 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.