Get started29 Boundary Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2017. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £580,000 is 17.2% above the 2021 sale price. At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £494,995 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£580,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 2 years.
£494,995
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 2 years.
On epc rating, 29 Boundary Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £3,044
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Barton Close — bus stop.
19 March 2021Most recent
£494,995
+1.0%over 2 years12 October 2018
£489,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4FJ: £410,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
B77 4FZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.