Get started3 Florendine Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (October 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 54.2% above the 2020 sale of £155,000. At 105 m² it's 23.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 25 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £155,000 in February 2020.
3 Florendine Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Florendine Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 3 Florendine Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,476
Street avg £2,005
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Monks Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 February 2020Most recent
£155,000
+115.3%over 17 years18 April 2002
£72,000
+28.6%over 8 months31 August 2001
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3DD: £215,000 (2025–2022).
21 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Jul 2025
47 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Mar 2025
7 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Nov 2024
Hilland Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Sept 2024
19 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
B77 3AL
Closest school
0.1 km
Florendine Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.