Get started25 Florendine Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 13.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 88.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £208,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2022
25 Florendine Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 25 Florendine Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,506
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Monks Way — bus stop.
9 August 2021Most recent
£208,000
+6.7%over 2 years26 July 2019
£195,000
+16.8%over 2 years30 May 2017
£167,000
+28.5%over 2 years8 May 2015
£130,000
+188.9%over 20 years5 May 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3DD: £215,000 (2025–2022).
21 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Jul 2025
47 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Mar 2025
7 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Nov 2024
Hilland Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Sept 2024
19 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
B77 3EL
Closest school
0.1 km
Florendine Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.