Get started4 Amblerise Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bolehall, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 830 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sale prices here have lagged Tamworth HPI: -4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 42.2% above the 2011 sale price. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
4 Amblerise Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2021
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.2% per year over 3 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: -4.2% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 4 Amblerise Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £2,205
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Amington Inn — bus stop.
16 September 2011Most recent
£157,500
-13.9%over 3 years31 March 2008
£182,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3AY: £185,950 (2016–2008).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 18 years
B77 3PH
Closest school
0.4 km
Ankermoor Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.