Get started100 Lindisfarne is a four-bedroom detached house in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2QW). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 sits 76.1% above the 2014 sale of £205,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
100 Lindisfarne's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2023
100 Lindisfarne has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 16 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 100 Lindisfarne runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,847
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Jenson — bus stop.
Conservatory
28 February 2014Most recent
£205,000
+1.2%over 7 years27 October 2006
£202,500
+53.4%over 4 years8 March 2002
£132,000
+37.5%over 2 years13 December 1999
£96,000
+13.8%over 2 years29 October 1997
£84,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2QW: £360,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B77 2DP
Closest school
0.5 km
Lakeside Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.