Get started5 Cleeve is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2QD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £258,875. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 66 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£258,875
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 5 Cleeve lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,922
Street avg £2,712
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dolphin Inn — bus stop.
2 December 2022Most recent
£258,875
+65.9%over 17 years3 November 2005
£156,000
+60.9%over 3 years26 July 2002
£96,950
+29.4%over 2 years12 June 2000
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2QD: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
B77 2UA
Closest school
0.3 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.