Get started3 Cleeve is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2QD). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 34.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 27 EPCs). Sold February 2020 for £230,500.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear kitchen extension with flat roof and part garage conversion into utility room and WC
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 3 Cleeve runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,994
Street avg £2,753
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dolphin Inn — bus stop.
24 February 2020Most recent
£230,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2QD: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
B77 2DP
Closest school
0.3 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.