Get started33 Engine Lane is a two-bedroom property in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2DH). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 19% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
33 Engine Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£119,950
Growth on file: 19.0% per year over 6 years.
7 December 2005Most recent
£119,950
+14.3%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glascote Primary Academy — bus stop.
6 February 2004
£104,950
+138.5%over 3 years29 February 2000
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2DH: £143,000 (2024–2019).
B77 2DJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Glascote Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.