Get started9 Johndory is a property in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1NY). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 9 Johndory.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey pitched roof side extension to existing dwelling
£112,950
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 6 years.
8 February 2002Most recent
£112,950
+91.4%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ninian Park — bus stop.
9 August 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1NY: £152,000 (2013–1997).
Closest school
0.5 km
Dosthill Primary School. 16 schools nearby.