Get started19 Greenhill Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1NA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 sits 66.2% above the 2013 sale of £137,800. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2023
19 Greenhill Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 11 years.
£137,800
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 19 Greenhill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,941
Street avg £2,264
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Welford Road — bus stop.
26 July 2013Most recent
£137,800
+42.1%over 10 years25 October 2002
£97,000
+15.5%26 April 2002
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1NA: £238,750 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Dosthill Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.