Get started12 Layton Close is a detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1DU). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 sits 273.4% above the 2018 sale of £62,400. Sold June 2018 for £62,400.
12 Layton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Layton Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2018).
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£62,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Layton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
82 (B)
Street avg 83 (B)
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Welford Road — bus stop.
22 June 2018Most recent
£62,400
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Dosthill Primary School. 15 schools nearby.