Get started310 Tamworth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettlebrook, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 34.9% above the 2019 sale price. At 110 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £211,250 in March 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2025
310 Tamworth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 3 years.
£211,250
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 310 Tamworth Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,920
Street avg £2,328
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broadsmeath — bus stop.
1 March 2019Most recent
£211,250
+21.8%over 2 years31 March 2016
£173,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BZ: £279,950 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Hanbury's Farm Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.