Get started4 Croft Close is a detached house in Two Gates, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 108 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 80 EPCs). Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 25.3% above the 2016 sale price.
4 Croft Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Croft Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,683
Street avg £2,983
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkfield Avenue — bus stop.
30 September 2016Most recent
£289,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BF: £283,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Hanbury's Farm Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.