Get started23 Croft Close is a detached house in Two Gates, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 80 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 13.9% above the 2018 sale price. Sold May 2018 for £344,950.
23 Croft Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£344,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 23 Croft Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,827
Street avg £2,981
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkfield Avenue — bus stop.
24 May 2018Most recent
£344,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BF: £283,500 (2025–2025).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
B77 1BF
Closest school
0.2 km
Hanbury's Farm Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.