Get started252 Kettlebrook Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tamworth (B77 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 24% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £202,500.
252 Kettlebrook Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2023
252 Kettlebrook Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 6 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 6 years.
252 Kettlebrook Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £2,315
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tamworth Road — bus stop.
22 May 2020Most recent
£202,500
-1.2%over 1 year5 December 2018
£205,000
+20.6%over 4 years9 May 2014
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1AX: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 11 years
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.6 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.