Get started21 Braybrook Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B70 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (October 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 sits 74.7% above the 2015 sale of £149,950. 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
21 Braybrook Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 21 Braybrook Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,282
Street avg £1,610
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
27 March 2015Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 7DZ: £222,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
B70 7LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Lyng Primary School. 33 schools nearby.