Get started16 Braybrook Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B70 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 sits 59.5% above the 2014 sale of £164,852. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
16 Braybrook Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,852
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Braybrook Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,601
Street avg £1,596
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
26 September 2014Most recent
£164,852
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 7DZ: £222,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
B70 7LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Lyng Primary School. 33 schools nearby.