Get started15 Braybrook Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B70 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 45% above the 2018 sale price. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
15 Braybrook Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2024
15 Braybrook Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 3 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Braybrook Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,698
Street avg £1,592
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
12 January 2018Most recent
£179,950
+20.0%over 2 years27 March 2015
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 7DZ: £222,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
B70 7LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Lyng Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.