Get started29 Andressy Mews is a three-bedroom detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 10.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 103% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in January 2024.
Price for 29 Andressy Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
29 Andressy Mews outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,076
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broad Street — bus stop.
3 January 2024Most recent
£375,000
+58.9%over 15 years18 July 2008
£236,000
+51.3%over 5 years30 August 2002
£156,000
+33.9%over 2 years28 April 2000
£116,500
+31.6%over 4 years22 December 1995
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0BE: £295,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.9 km
Meadows First School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.